2016-2017 Randall Croutze - Edmonton, Alberta
2015-2016 Alastair Nicoll - Elkford, British Columbia
2014-2015 Gary MacDonald - Mount Pearl, Newfoundland
2013-2014 Peter Doig - Dauphin, Manitoba
2012-2013 Robert Sutherland - Toronto, Ontario
2011-2012 Robert MacGregor - Kentville, Nova Scotia
2010-2011 Ronald Smith - Duncan, British Columbia
2009-2010 Don Friedlander - Ottawa, Ontario
2008-2009 Deborah Stymiest - Fredericton, New Brunswick
2007-2008 Darryl Smith - Valleyview, Alberta
2006-2007 Wayne Halstrom - Lions Bay, British Columbia
2005-2006 Jack Cottrell - Port Perry, Ontario
2004-2005 Alfred Dean - New Waterford, Nova Scotia
2003-2004 Louis Dubé - Sherbrooke, Quebec
2002-2003 Tom Breneman - Brandon, Manitoba
2001-2002 George Sweetnam - Lindsay, Ontario
2000-2001 Burton Conrod - Sydney, Nova Scotia
1999-2000 John Diggens - Vancouver, British Columbia
1998-1999 Richard Sandilands - Edmonton, Alberta
1997-1998 Toby Gushue - St. John's, Newfoundland
1996-1997 Barry Dolman - Montreal, Quebec
1995-1996 James R. Brookfield - Kirkland Lake, Ontario
1994-1995 Bryun Sigfstead - Edmonton, Alberta
1993-1994 Raymond Wenn - Charlotteown, Prince Edward Island
1992-1993 Bernard H. Dolansky - Ottawa, Ontario
1991-1992 Leslie S. Allen - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1990-1991 Gilles Dubé - Lachute, Quebec
1989-1990 Kevin L. Roach - Pembroke, Ontario
1988-1989 Jack Niedermayer - Regina, Saskatchewan
1987-1988 Ronald J. Markey - Vancouver, British Columbia
1986-1987 John Robertson - Summerside, Prince Edward Island
1985-1986 Bradley W. Holmes - Kenora, Ontario
1984-1985 P. Ralph Crawford - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1983-1984 Robert Hicks - Vancouver, British Columbia
1982-1983 William Thompson - Trenton, Ontario
1981-1982 Donald E. Williams - Moncton, New Brunswick
1980-1981 Gilbert Utas - Grande Prairie, Alberta
1979-1980 Clyde Covit - Montreal, Quebec
1978-1979 Roderick L. Moran - Toronto, Ontario
1977-1978 Donald Rife - Toronto, Ontario
1976-1977 Michael J. Cripton - Moncton, New Brunswick
1975-1976 H. Lindsay Mussells - Montreal, Quebec
1974-1975 J. Fred Reid - Vancouver, British Columbia
1973-1974 John E. Abra - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1972-1973 David K. Peters - St. John's, Newfoundland
1971-1972 Louis Bernier - Sillery, Quebec
1970-1971 William J. Spence - Toronto, Ontario
1969-1970 Hector R. MacLean - Edmonton, Alberta
1968-1969 Henri Brouillet - Montreal, Quebec
1967-1968 Wesley P. Munsie - Vancouver, British Columbia
1966-1967 James P. Coupland - Ottawa, Ontario
1965-1966 Philip S. Christie - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1964-1965 Remy Langlois - Quebec, Quebec
1963-1964 James Zimmerman - Calgary, Alberta
1962-1963 M. Vincent J. Keenan - Sudbury, Ontario
1961-1962 William Miller - Vancouver, British Columbia
1960-1961 James P. Whyte - Swift Current, Saskatchewan
1959-1960 William G. McIntosh - Toronto, Ontario
1958-1959 George M. Dewis - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1957-1958 A. Gerald Racey - Montreal, Quebec
1956-1957 Kenneth M. Johnson - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1955-1956 Reyburn R. McIntyre - Calgary, Alberta
1954-1955 Percy G. Anderson - Toronto, Ontario
1953-1954 Alphonsus J. Coughlan - Saint John, New Brunswick
1952-1953 Gustave Ratté - Quebec, Quebec
1951-1952 Harold M. Cline - Vancouver, British Columbia
1950-1951 Robert P. Lowery - Toronto, Ontario
1949-1950 G. Vernon Fisk - Toronto, Ontario
1948-1949 Howard J. Merkeley - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1947-1948 J. Kenneth Carver - Montreal, Quebec
1946-1947 Victor D. Crowe - Truro, Nova Scotia
1945-1946 Harvey W. Reid - Toronto, Ontario
1944-1945 R. Arthur Rooney - Edmonton, Alberta
1942-1943 Arthur L. Walsh - Montreal, Quebec
1940-1942 William W. Woodbury - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1938-1940 Stephen A. Moore - London, Ontario
1936-1938 Robert L. Pallen - Vancouver, British Columbia
1934-1936 George L. Cameron - Swift Current, Saskatchewan
1932-1934 Phillipe Hamel - Quebec, Quebec
1930-1932 Alden W. Faulkner - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1929-1930 M. Harry Garvin - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1928-1929 Fred J. Conboy - Toronto, Ontario
1926-1928 John W. Clay - Calgary, Alberta
1924-1926 George K. Thomson - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1922-1924 Sydney Wood Bradley - Ottawa, Ontario
1920-1922 Howard F. Whittaker - Edmonton, Alberta
1918-1920 Frank Woodbury - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1916-1918 Joseph Nolin - Montreal, Quebec
1914-1916 Frederick W. Barbour - Fredericton, New Brunswick
1912-1914 George F. Bush - Winnipeg, Manitoba
1910-1912 Walter D. Cowan - Regina, Saskatchewan
1908-1910 Albert E. Webster - Toronto, Ontario
1907-1908 James M. Magee
1906-1907 Stanley W. McInnis - Manitoba
1904-1906 Eudore Dubeau - Montreal, Quebec
1902-1904 J. Bramston Willmott - Toronto, Ontario
1902 (pro tem) F. Arnold Stevenson - Montreal, Quebec