2016-2017 Randall Croutze - Edmonton, Alberta
2015-2016 Alastair Nicoll - Elkford (Colombie-Britannique)
2014-2015 Gary MacDonald - Mount Pearl (Terre-Neuve)
2013-2014 Peter Doig - Dauphin (Manitoba)
2012-2013 Robert Sutherland - Toronto (Ontario)
2011-2012 Robert MacGregor - Kentville (Nouvelle-Écosse)
2010-2011 Ronald Smith - Duncan (Colombie-Britannique)
2009-2010 Don Friedlander - Ottawa (Ontario)
2008-2009 Deborah Stymiest - Fredericton (Nouveau Brunswick)
2007-2008 Darryl Smith - Valleyview (Alberta)
2006-2007 Wayne Halstrom - Lions Bay (Colombie-Britannique)
2005-2006 Jack Cottrell - Port Perry (Ontario)
2004-2005 Alfred Dean - New Waterford (Nouvelle-Écosse)
2003-2004 Louis Dubé - Sherbrooke (Québec)
2002-2003 Tom Breneman - Brandon (Manitoba)
2001-2002 George Sweetnam - Lindsay (Ontario)
2000-2001 Burton Conrod - Sydney (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1999-2000 John Diggens - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1998-1999 Richard Sandilands - Edmonton (Alberta)
1997-1998 Toby Gushue - St. John's (Terre-Neuve)
1996-1997 Barry Dolman - Montreal (Québec)
1995-1996 James R. Brookfield - Kirkland Lake (Ontario)
1994-1995 Bryun Sigfstead - Edmonton (Alberta)
1993-1994 Raymond Wenn - Charlotteown (Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
1992-1993 Bernard H. Dolansky - Ottawa (Ontario)
1991-1992 Leslie S. Allen - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1990-1991 Gilles Dubé - Lachute (Québec)
1989-1990 Kevin L. Roach - Pembroke (Ontario)
1988-1989 Jack Niedermayer - Regina (Saskatchewan)
1987-1988 Ronald J. Markey - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1986-1987 John Robertson - Summerside (Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
1985-1986 Bradley W. Holmes - Kenora (Ontario)
1984-1985 P. Ralph Crawford - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1983-1984 Robert Hicks - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1982-1983 William Thompson - Trenton (Ontario)
1981-1982 Donald E. Williams - Moncton (Nouveau-Brunswick)
1980-1981 Gilbert Utas - Grande Prairie (Alberta)
1979-1980 Clive Covit - Montreal (Québec)
1978-1979 Roderick L. Moran - Toronto (Ontario)
1977-1978 Donald Rife - Toronto (Ontario)
1976-1977 Michael J. Cripton - Moncton (Nouveau-Brunswick)
1975-1976 H. Lindsay Mussells - Montreal (Québec)
1974-1975 J. Fred Reid - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1973-1974 John E. Abra - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1972-1973 David K. Peters - St. John's (Terre-Neuve)
1971-1972 Louis Bernier - Sillery (Québec)
1970-1971 William J. Spence - Toronto (Ontario)
1969-1970 Hector R. MacLean - Edmonton (Alberta)
1968-1969 Henri Brouillet - Montreal (Québec)
1967-1968 Wesley P. Munsie - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1966-1967 James P. Coupland - Ottawa (Ontario)
1965-1966 Philip S. Christie - Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1964-1965 Remy Langlois - Quebec (Québec)
1963-1964 James Zimmerman - Calgary (Alberta)
1962-1963 M. Vincent J. Keenan - Sudbury (Ontario)
1961-1962 William Miller - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1960-1961 James P. Whyte - Swift Current (Saskatchewan)
1959-1960 William G. McIntosh - Toronto (Ontario)
1958-1959 George M. Dewis - Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1957-1958 A. Gerald Racey - Montreal (Québec)
1956-1957 Kenneth M. Johnson - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1955-1956 Reyburn R. McIntyre - Calgary (Alberta)
1954-1955 Percy G. Anderson - Toronto (Ontario)
1953-1954 Alphonsus J. Coughlan - Saint John (Nouveau-Brunswick)
1952-1953 Gustave Ratté - Quebec (Québec)
1951-1952 Harold M. Cline - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1950-1951 Robert P. Lowery - Toronto (Ontario)
1949-1950 G. Vernon Fisk - Toronto (Ontario)
1948-1949 Howard J. Merkeley - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1947-1948 J. Kenneth Carver - Montreal (Québec)
1946-1947 Victor D. Crowe - Truro (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1945-1946 Harvey W. Reid - Toronto (Ontario)
1944-1945 R. Arthur Rooney - Edmonton (Alberta)
1942-1943 Arthur L. Walsh - Montreal (Québec)
1940-1942 William W. Woodbury - Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1938-1940 Stephen A. Moore - London (Ontario)
1936-1938 Robert L. Pallen - Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique)
1934-1936 George L. Cameron - Swift Current (Saskatchewan)
1932-1934 Phillipe Hamel - Quebec (Québec)
1930-1932 Alden W. Faulkner - Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1929-1930 M. Harry Garvin - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1928-1929 Fred J. Conboy - Toronto (Ontario)
1926-1928 John W. Clay - Calgary (Alberta)
1924-1926 George K. Thomson - Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1922-1924 Sydney Wood Bradley - Ottawa (Ontario)
1920-1922 Howard F. Whittaker - Edmonton (Alberta)
1918-1920 Frank Woodbury - Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
1916-1918 Joseph Nolin - Montreal (Québec)
1914-1916 Frederick W. Barbour - Fredericton (Nouveau-Brunswick)
1912-1914 George F. Bush - Winnipeg (Manitoba)
1910-1912 Walter D. Cowan - Regina (Saskatchewan)
1908-1910 Albert E. Webster - Toronto (Ontario)
1907-1908 James M. Magee
1906-1907 Stanley W. McInnis - Manitoba
1904-1906 Eudore Dubeau - Montreal (Québec)
1902-1904 J. Bramston Willmott - Toronto (Ontario)
1902 (pro tem) F. Arnold Stevenson - Montreal (Québec)